Τελικός
19 Αυγούστου
05.59 Νικολάι / Λούπο (Ιταλία) - Άλισον / Μπρούνο (Βραζιλία)
Μικρός τελικός
19 Αυγούστου
04.00 Σεμένοφ / Κρασίλνικοφ (Ρωσία) - Μπρόουερ / Μέουσεν (Ολλανδία)
Τα ημιτελικά
16 Αυγούστου
Άλισον / Μπρούνο (Βραζιλία) - Μπρόουερ / Μέουσεν (Ολλανδία) 2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 16-14)
17 Αυγούστου
Νικολάι / Λούπο (Ιταλία) Σεμένοφ / Κρασίλνικοφ (Ρωσία) 2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 15-13)
Τα προημιτελικά
15 Αυγούστου
Λουσένα / Νταλχάουζερ (ΗΠΑ) – Άλισον / Μπρούνο (Βραζιλία) 1-2 (14-21, 21-12, 9-25)
Νούμερντορ / Βάρενχορστ (Ολλανδία) – Μπρόουερ / Μέουσεν (Ολλανδία) 0-2 (23-25, 17-21)
16 Αυγούστου
Νικολάι / Λούπο (Ιταλία) – Λιάμιν / Μπαρσούκ (Ρωσία) 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-11)
05.59 Σεμένοφ / Κρασίλνικοφ (Ρωσία) – Ντίαζ / Γκονζάλες (Κούβα) 2-1 (22-20, 22-24, 18-16)
Φάση των 16
12 Αυγούστου
Κρασίλνικοφ/Σεμένοφ-Τζέφερσον/Σέριφ 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
Ντόπλερ/Χορστ-Ντίαζ/Γκονζάλες 0-2 (17-21, 14-21)
13 Αυγούστου
Οντιβέρος/Βίρχεν-Νούμερντορ/Βάρενχορστ 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
Ρανγκιέρι/Καράμπουλα-Νικολάι/Λούπο 0-2 (12-21, 21-23)
Άλισον/Μπρούνο-Ερέρα/Γκαβίρα 2-0 (24-22, 21-13)
Σόλμπεργκ/Εβάντρο-Λιάμιν/Μπάρσουκ 1-2 (21-16, 14-21, 10-15)
14 Αυγούστου
Σαλκ/Σάξτον-Μπρούβερ/Μέουφσεν 0-2 (12-21, 15-21)
Λουσένα/Νταλχάουζερ-Χούμπερ/Σέιντλ 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
19 Αυγούστου
05.59 Νικολάι / Λούπο (Ιταλία) - Άλισον / Μπρούνο (Βραζιλία)
Μικρός τελικός
19 Αυγούστου
04.00 Σεμένοφ / Κρασίλνικοφ (Ρωσία) - Μπρόουερ / Μέουσεν (Ολλανδία)
Τα ημιτελικά
16 Αυγούστου
Άλισον / Μπρούνο (Βραζιλία) - Μπρόουερ / Μέουσεν (Ολλανδία) 2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 16-14)
17 Αυγούστου
Νικολάι / Λούπο (Ιταλία) Σεμένοφ / Κρασίλνικοφ (Ρωσία) 2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 15-13)
Τα προημιτελικά
15 Αυγούστου
Λουσένα / Νταλχάουζερ (ΗΠΑ) – Άλισον / Μπρούνο (Βραζιλία) 1-2 (14-21, 21-12, 9-25)
Νούμερντορ / Βάρενχορστ (Ολλανδία) – Μπρόουερ / Μέουσεν (Ολλανδία) 0-2 (23-25, 17-21)
16 Αυγούστου
Νικολάι / Λούπο (Ιταλία) – Λιάμιν / Μπαρσούκ (Ρωσία) 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 15-11)
05.59 Σεμένοφ / Κρασίλνικοφ (Ρωσία) – Ντίαζ / Γκονζάλες (Κούβα) 2-1 (22-20, 22-24, 18-16)
Φάση των 16
12 Αυγούστου
Κρασίλνικοφ/Σεμένοφ-Τζέφερσον/Σέριφ 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
Ντόπλερ/Χορστ-Ντίαζ/Γκονζάλες 0-2 (17-21, 14-21)
13 Αυγούστου
Οντιβέρος/Βίρχεν-Νούμερντορ/Βάρενχορστ 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
Ρανγκιέρι/Καράμπουλα-Νικολάι/Λούπο 0-2 (12-21, 21-23)
Άλισον/Μπρούνο-Ερέρα/Γκαβίρα 2-0 (24-22, 21-13)
Σόλμπεργκ/Εβάντρο-Λιάμιν/Μπάρσουκ 1-2 (21-16, 14-21, 10-15)
14 Αυγούστου
Σαλκ/Σάξτον-Μπρούβερ/Μέουφσεν 0-2 (12-21, 15-21)
Λουσένα/Νταλχάουζερ-Χούμπερ/Σέιντλ 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)